Change Resolution GUI editor? (Full HD)

There are no stupid questions, just stupid answers.
3 posts Page 1 of 1
RichardLichten
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jan 28, 2019 8:38 pm
by RichardLichten » Mon Jan 28, 2019 8:40 pm
Hi all,

how do you add resolutions in the GUI editor?

I need full HD (1920/1080), which isn´t provided for.

Thanky you, kindest, Richard
Bloodknight
Posts: 226
Joined: Tue Feb 03, 2015 8:58 pm
by Bloodknight » Mon Jan 28, 2019 10:10 pm
I not sure quite what you mean, the list of resolutions is provided by the OS, it should be the same as the list of resolutions supported by your driver when you select the resolution of your desktop. it also might be affected by whether full screen or windowed is selected, I haven't actually checked, the file where they are listed for gui purposes is here, tho it lists 1920x1080.

https://github.com/GarageGames/Torque3D ... #L735-L748
bsisko
Posts: 55
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2017 7:28 pm
by bsisko » Thu May 16, 2019 2:57 am
Check out the post 'getting torque to recognize graphics resolution' in the TGE section of these forums
if you haven't solved your problem yet!
3 posts Page 1 of 1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests