How cant i copile a proyect in torque 3d?

3 posts Page 1 of 1
shadowMaker3697
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Dec 22, 2020 6:38 am
by shadowMaker3697 » Tue Dec 22, 2020 6:43 am
How cant i copile a proyect in torque 3d?
Jason Campbell
Posts: 364
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2015 2:51 am
 
by Jason Campbell » Wed Dec 23, 2020 10:51 pm
If your just starting, you can download the binary.

I use Linux so I haven't really done it in Windows in a long time but here's the link.

http://wiki.torque3d.org/coder:compilin ... rst%20time.
shadowMaker3697
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Dec 22, 2020 6:38 am
by shadowMaker3697 » Sat Dec 26, 2020 3:23 pm
thanks men i really apreciate any help
3 posts Page 1 of 1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests