change groundcover via script

There are no stupid questions, just stupid answers.
  • 1
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
76 posts Page 8 of 8
subabrain
Posts: 136
Joined: Sat Aug 20, 2016 4:58 pm
 
by subabrain » Wed Oct 04, 2017 8:46 pm
Hello my Friends,

its done!!!

here my tutorial about it:

http://blog.beran-solutions.de/2017/10/ ... torque-3d/

i hope its working for you!!!


Have a good Time!!!

Regards
Robert
subabrain
Posts: 136
Joined: Sat Aug 20, 2016 4:58 pm
 
by subabrain » Fri Oct 06, 2017 10:53 pm
Sorry Guys,

i had a wrong html entities at my blog - sorry for that!

please try with the new one :)

and remove the old one ...


thanks a lot!

PS: if somebody get an error now - just post it and i will help you!
JeffR
Steering Committee
Steering Committee
Posts: 763
Joined: Tue Feb 03, 2015 9:49 pm
 
by JeffR » Fri Oct 06, 2017 11:48 pm
Sweet! I'll have to check this out this weekend. Nice work, good sir!
subabrain
Posts: 136
Joined: Sat Aug 20, 2016 4:58 pm
 
by subabrain » Fri Nov 03, 2017 4:35 pm
Hi there,

sorry there are bugs in my tutorial :/

i will fix them shortly!!!

Sorry for that!

greetz
Robert
subabrain
Posts: 136
Joined: Sat Aug 20, 2016 4:58 pm
 
by subabrain » Sat Nov 25, 2017 11:10 am
Hi there,

look here for more information:

viewtopic.php?f=12&t=1124&start=20

Thanks!

Greetings
Robert
subabrain
Posts: 136
Joined: Sat Aug 20, 2016 4:58 pm
 
by subabrain » Sat Dec 09, 2017 10:16 am
Hi there,

okay now - i have completed my tutorial about mow a meadow with torque 3d :)

so let me know - if it works for you ;)

http://blog.beran-solutions.de/2017/10/ ... torque-3d/


Thanks a lot and have a nice day!

Greetings
Robert
  • 1
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
76 posts Page 8 of 8

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests